Calories in Premium Milk Chocolate Bar

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (50.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 260.0
  • Total Fat 15.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 9.0 g
  • Cholesterol 15.0 mg
  • Sodium 40.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 31.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 29.0 g
  • Protein 4.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 100.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.8 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 260.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (50.0g)), Premium Milk Chocolate Bar is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. The majority of its calories come from fat (15.0g, 49.1% of calories), including 9.0g of saturated fat. It contains 1.8mg of iron (10% DV), which plays a key role in oxygen transport and energy metabolism.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, (belgian) Unsweetened Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin and Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate [emusifier], Natural Vanilla Extract).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Soy Lecithin

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Premium Milk Chocolate Bar — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Premium Milk Chocolate Bar contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories260.0 kcal13%
Total Fat15.0 g19%
Saturated Fat9.0 g45%
Cholesterol15.0 mg5%
Sodium40.0 mg2%
Total Carbohydrate31.0 g11%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars29.0 g58%
Protein4.0 g8%
Calcium100.0 mg8%
Iron1.8 mg10%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Premium Milk Chocolate Bar accounts for 13% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 49.1% of the calories.

Fat 49.1%
Carbs 45.1%
Fat 49.1% Carbs 45.1% Protein 5.8%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 260.0 calories in Premium Milk Chocolate Bar? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 19.7 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 44.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 28.4 min
HIIT 24.1 min
Walking: 18 minutes per mile 47.2 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Premium Milk Chocolate Bar

How might Premium Milk Chocolate Bar affect blood sugar?

With 31g of carbs and 29g of sugar but only 1g of fiber, this will cause a rapid blood sugar spike. The minimal fiber means there's little to slow down glucose absorption.

Is Premium Milk Chocolate Bar heart-healthy?

The 9g of saturated fat per serving is a concern for heart health, especially if consumed regularly. While the cholesterol content is modest at 15mg, the saturated fat is the bigger consideration.

Is Premium Milk Chocolate Bar suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This contains whole milk powder and skim milk powder, so it's not suitable for people with lactose intolerance unless they take lactase supplements.

What diets does Premium Milk Chocolate Bar suit?

This works best for flexible or indulgent diets where occasional treats fit. It's not ideal for low-sugar, keto, or diabetic-friendly approaches given its sugar and carb profile.

What should I watch out for with Premium Milk Chocolate Bar?

This bar is very high in sugar at 29g per serving, which is most of the daily limit for many people. The saturated fat content of 9g is also substantial, so portion control matters if you're watching your intake.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →