Calories in Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (40.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 130.0
  • Total Fat 3.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 170.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 23.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 7.0 g
  • Protein 4.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 40.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread contains 130.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (40.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 23.0g per serving (68.1% of calories).

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Unsalted Butter, Oat Flour, Potato Flakes, Spices,.natural Flavors, Milk, Monoglycerides (emulsifier), Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (mold - Inhibitor), Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Caramel Color.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Calcium Propionate

Artificial Colours: Caramel Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Monoglycerides, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories130.0 kcal6.5%
Total Fat3.0 g4%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Sodium170.0 mg7%
Total Carbohydrate23.0 g8%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars7.0 g14%
Protein4.0 g8%
Calcium40.0 mg3%
Iron1.1 mg6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread accounts for 6.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 68.1% of the calories.

Fat 20%
Carbs 68.1%
Fat 20% Carbs 68.1% Protein 11.9%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 130.0 calories in Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 9.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 22.4 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 14.2 min
HIIT 12.0 min
Burpees 12.0 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread

Is Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread good for weight loss?

At 130 calories per slice with moderate carbs and only 3g fat, this bread can fit into a weight loss plan if portions are controlled. However, it's relatively low in fiber (1g) and protein (4g), so it may not keep you feeling full as long as heartier options.

Is Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread a good snack for kids?

Yes, this is a reasonable choice for kids. It's mild in flavor, moderate in calories, and enriched with B vitamins and iron, though the relatively low fiber content means it won't provide much satiety on its own.

Is Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This bread contains nonfat dry milk and milk, making it unsuitable for people with lactose intolerance.

Is Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread gluten-free?

No, this is not gluten-free. The primary ingredient is enriched wheat flour, and it also contains wheat gluten.

What diets does Archer Farms, Breakfast Bread suit?

This bread suits omnivore and vegetarian diets. It is not suitable for vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, or lactose-free diets.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →