Calories in Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (80.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 169.6
  • Total Fat 6.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 4.0 g
  • Cholesterol 24.8 mg
  • Sodium 60.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 26.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 25.0 g
  • Protein 2.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 200.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 80.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 169.6 calories per serving (1 Serving (80.0g)), Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 26.0g per serving (62.7% of calories), of which 25.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Strawberry Sauce (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [red #40]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Artificial Colours: Red #40, Artificial Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Mono- And Diglycerides, Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch

Flavour Enhancers: Natural And Artificial Flavors

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories169.6 kcal8.5%
Total Fat6.0 g8%
Saturated Fat4.0 g20%
Cholesterol24.8 mg8%
Sodium60.0 mg3%
Total Carbohydrate26.0 g9%
Total Sugars25.0 g50%
Protein2.0 g4%
Vitamin A200.0 IU4%
Calcium80.0 mg6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble accounts for 8.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 62.7% of the calories.

Fat 32.5%
Carbs 62.7%
Fat 32.5% Carbs 62.7% Protein 4.8%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 169.6 calories in Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 12.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 29.3 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 18.5 min
HIIT 15.7 min
Wrestling 13.2 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble

Is Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble good for weight loss?

At 170 calories per serving with minimal protein (2g), this sundae won't help you feel full for long. The 25g of sugar and 6g of fat make it calorie-dense for its size, so it's not an ideal choice if you're trying to lose weight.

How might Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble affect blood sugar?

With 25g of sugar and minimal protein or fiber, this will cause a rapid spike in blood sugar. The high fructose corn syrup and refined carbs offer little nutritional substance to slow digestion.

Is Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This product is not suitable for people with lactose intolerance, as it contains milkfat, nonfat milk, buttermilk, and whey.

Is Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble gluten-free?

The ingredient list does not explicitly mention wheat or gluten-containing ingredients, though the product is not certified gluten-free and may have cross-contamination risks depending on manufacturing.

What should I watch out for with Strawberry Sundae Cups, Vanilla, Strawberry Marble?

The sugar content is very high at 25g per serving—nearly your entire daily added sugar allowance in a single cup. This product also contains artificial colors and high fructose corn syrup, which some people prefer to limit.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →