Calories in Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (57.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 115.1
  • Total Fat 1.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 120.3 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 18.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 4.0 g
  • Sugars 2.0 g
  • Protein 5.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 39.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread contains 115.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (57.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 18.0g per serving (71.3% of calories), with a good 4.0g of dietary fiber.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

100% Whole Wheat Flour, Dark Rye Flour, Cracked Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sourdough Starter, Yeast, Honey, Salt, Water.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories115.1 kcal5.8%
Total Fat1.0 g1%
Sodium120.3 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate18.0 g7%
Dietary Fiber4.0 g14%
Total Sugars2.0 g4%
Protein5.0 g10%
Calcium39.9 mg3%
Iron1.1 mg6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread accounts for 5.8% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 71.3% of the calories.

Carbs 71.3%
Protein 19.8%
Fat 8.9% Carbs 71.3% Protein 19.8%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 115.1 calories in Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 8.7 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 19.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 12.6 min
HIIT 10.7 min
MMA 9.0 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread

Is Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread good for weight loss?

This bread can support weight loss efforts thanks to its low calorie density and high fiber content—4g per slice helps you feel full longer. The 5g of protein per serving also contributes to satiety, making it a more satisfying choice than refined white bread.

Is Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread a good snack for kids?

Yes, this is a solid choice for kids. The mild sweetness from honey and approachable texture make it more palatable than very dense whole grain breads, while the fiber and nutrients support their growing bodies.

Is Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread gluten-free?

No, this bread is not gluten-free. It's made with whole wheat flour, rye flour, and wheat bran, all of which contain gluten.

What diets does Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread suit?

It works well for whole-food diets, Mediterranean eating patterns, and most plant-based approaches. The whole grains and minimal processing make it suitable for anyone seeking high-fiber, minimally refined carbohydrates.

What does Fairy Tail Bakery, Whole Wheat Bread pair well with for a balanced meal?

Pair it with protein-rich toppings like nut butter, cheese, or eggs for a balanced meal. It also works nicely alongside soups, stews, or as the base for a sandwich with lean proteins and vegetables.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →