Calories in Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (124.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 90.5
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 9.9 mg
  • Potassium 90.5 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 22.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 19.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 199.6 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 4.8 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup contains 90.5 calories per serving (1 Serving (124.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 22.0g per serving (100% of calories), of which 19.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Peaches, Water, Pears, Grapes, Corn Syrup, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored with Carmine, Natural Flavor, Sugar.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories90.5 kcal4.5%
Sodium9.9 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate22.0 g8%
Total Sugars19.0 g38%
Vitamin A199.6 IU4%
Vitamin C4.8 mg5%
Potassium90.5 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup accounts for 4.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 90.5 calories in Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 15.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 9.9 min
HIIT 8.4 min
Walking: 16 minutes per mile 14.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup

Is Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup good for weight loss?

This syrup is quite high in sugar with 19g per serving and only 90 calories, meaning most of those calories come from added sugars rather than satisfying nutrients. It lacks protein and fiber, so it won't help you feel full, making it a poor choice if you're trying to lose weight.

How might Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup affect blood sugar?

With 22g of carbohydrates and 19g of sugar in a single serving, this syrup will cause a rapid spike in blood sugar. There's no fiber or protein to slow down sugar absorption, making it particularly problematic for blood sugar management.

Is Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup gluten-free?

Yes, based on the ingredient list provided, this product appears to be gluten-free.

What diets does Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup suit?

This syrup is not well-suited to most popular diets. It's incompatible with keto, low-carb, and diabetic-friendly diets due to its high sugar content. It may work for those following a standard diet without restrictions, but it offers minimal nutritional benefit.

What should I watch out for with Triple Cherry Fruit Mix Syrup?

The main concern is the high sugar content at 19g per 124g serving, which comes from both corn syrup and added sugar. Additionally, it contains carmine, a food coloring derived from insects, which some people prefer to avoid for dietary or ethical reasons.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →