Calories in Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (112.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 210.6
  • Total Fat 12.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 4.5 g
  • Cholesterol 44.8 mg
  • Sodium 470.4 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 6.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 6.0 g
  • Protein 19.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 1.2 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 20.2 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 210.6 calories per serving (1 Serving (112.0g)), Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. The majority of its calories come from fat (12.0g, 51.9% of calories), including 4.5g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ High Protein

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Boneless Beef Top Sirloin Steak, Seasoning Solution (soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Water, Chili Paste (chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Bisulfite, as Preservatives and Xanthan Gum), Crushed Garlic, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, and Spices).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Artificial Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories210.6 kcal10.5%
Total Fat12.0 g15%
Saturated Fat4.5 g23%
Cholesterol44.8 mg15%
Sodium470.4 mg20%
Total Carbohydrate6.0 g2%
Total Sugars6.0 g12%
Protein19.0 g38% ✅
Vitamin C1.2 mg1%
Calcium20.2 mg2%
Iron1.4 mg8%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin accounts for 10.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 51.9% of the calories.

Fat 51.9%
Protein 36.5%
Fat 51.9% Carbs 11.5% Protein 36.5%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 210.6 calories in Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 15.9 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 36.3 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 23.0 min
HIIT 19.5 min
Hiking 32.5 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin

Is Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin good for weight loss?

At 210 calories and 19g of protein per serving, this kalbi beef can support weight loss when portion-controlled. The high protein content helps keep you satisfied, though the 12g of fat and 6g of sugar add calories that should factor into your daily intake.

Is Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin good for muscle building?

With 19g of protein per 112g serving, this beef provides solid amino acids for muscle repair and growth. The moderate iron content also supports oxygen delivery to muscles during recovery.

Is Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin heart-healthy?

The saturated fat is moderate at 4.5g, and cholesterol is low at 44.8mg, which are both favorable for heart health. Choosing this lean cut over fattier beef options makes it a reasonable choice for heart-conscious eating.

How does Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin fit a low-sodium diet?

This dish exceeds what's ideal for strict low-sodium diets, as 470mg represents a significant portion of a reduced sodium allowance. You'd need to balance this with very low-sodium foods throughout the rest of your day.

What should I watch out for with Kalbi Beef Seasoned Beef Top Sirloin?

The sodium content is fairly high at 470mg per serving—roughly 20% of the daily limit—so account for this if you're tracking salt intake. The 6g of sugar comes from the seasoning solution, particularly the chili paste and soy sauce, which may be unexpected in a savory dish.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →