Calories in Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer

📏 Serving Size: 15.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 4.5
  • Total Fat 0.5 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 15.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 0.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 25.1 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer is a very low-calorie food at 4.5 calories per serving (15.0ml), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. The majority of its calories come from fat (0.5g, 100% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Zero Carb ✅ Low Fat ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Calcium Carbonate

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories4.5 kcal0.2%
Total Fat0.5 g1%
Sodium15.0 mg1%
Calcium25.1 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer accounts for 0.2% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 100% of the calories.

Fat 100%
Fat 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 4.5 calories in Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 0.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 0.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 0.5 min
HIIT 0.4 min
Dancing 0.7 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer

Is Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer good for weight loss?

With just 4.5 calories per serving and virtually no carbs or protein, this creamer is a weight-loss friendly addition to coffee or tea. You can use it freely without worrying about calorie creep from your beverage.

Is Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer a good snack for kids?

While not harmful, this creamer is primarily designed for coffee and tea, which aren't typically children's beverages. Kids are better served by creamers or milk options specifically formulated for their nutritional needs.

Is Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This is an excellent choice for anyone with lactose intolerance, since it's made from almondmilk and coconut cream rather than dairy.

What diets does Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer suit?

It works well for keto, paleo, vegan, and lactose-free diets. The zero carb profile also makes it suitable for very low-carb eating plans.

What does Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer pair well with for a balanced meal?

Use it in black coffee, herbal tea, or hot chocolate to add richness without calories or sugar. It also works in smoothies if you want a creamy texture without affecting macros.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →