Calories in Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (86.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 190.1
  • Total Fat 9.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 6.0 g
  • Cholesterol 35.3 mg
  • Sodium 60.2 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 25.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 20.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 300.1 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 2.4 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 80.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 190.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (86.0g)), Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 25.0g per serving (51.8% of calories), of which 20.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Milk, Banana, Cream, Sugar, Vanilla Wafers (flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Butter, Egg Whites, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt), Marshmallow Swirl (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Titanium Dioxide [color], Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Food Starch

Flavour Enhancers: Artificial Flavor

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories190.1 kcal9.5%
Total Fat9.0 g12%
Saturated Fat6.0 g30%
Cholesterol35.3 mg12%
Sodium60.2 mg3%
Total Carbohydrate25.0 g9%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars20.0 g40%
Protein3.0 g6%
Vitamin A300.1 IU6%
Vitamin C2.4 mg3%
Calcium80.0 mg6%
Iron0.4 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All accounts for 9.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 51.8% of the calories.

Fat 42%
Carbs 51.8%
Fat 42% Carbs 51.8% Protein 6.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 190.1 calories in Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 14.4 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 32.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 20.8 min
HIIT 17.6 min
Badminton 26.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All

Is Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All good for weight loss?

At 190 calories per serving with minimal protein (3g) and fiber (1g), this ice cream won't help you feel full. The high sugar content at 20g per serving can trigger cravings and blood sugar spikes that make weight loss harder.

How might Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All affect blood sugar?

With 20g of sugar and only 1g of fiber, this ice cream will cause a rapid blood sugar spike. The refined carbs from the vanilla wafers and marshmallow swirl offer little nutritional substance to slow digestion.

Is Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All heart-healthy?

The 6g of saturated fat per serving makes up about a third of the recommended daily limit, which isn't ideal for heart health when consumed regularly. The high sugar content is also a concern, as excessive sugar intake is linked to cardiovascular problems.

Is Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This product contains milk and cream as primary ingredients, so it's not suitable for people with lactose intolerance.

What should I watch out for with Crazy Good Ice Cream, Banana Puddin Y' All?

The 20g of sugar per serving is the main concern—that's about half the daily limit for added sugars. This product also contains several thickeners and additives like carrageenan and titanium dioxide if you prefer to avoid those ingredients.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →