Calories in Overnight Oats, Raspberry

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (170.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 290.7
  • Total Fat 13.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 105.4 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 37.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 6.0 g
  • Sugars 11.0 g
  • Protein 9.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 149.6 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.8 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 290.7 calories per serving (1 Serving (170.0g)), Overnight Oats, Raspberry is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 37.0g per serving (49.2% of calories), with a good 6.0g of dietary fiber. It's a good source of dietary fiber at 6.0g per serving (21% DV), which supports digestive health and helps keep you full.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ High Fiber

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Raspberry (raspberries, Cane Sugar, Guar Gum), Rolled Oats, Coconut Syrup, Rice Milk Powder, Buckwheat Groats, Almonds, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Puffed Amaranth, Sea Salt.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Artificial Colours: Amaranth

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Guar Gum

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Overnight Oats, Raspberry — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Overnight Oats, Raspberry contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories290.7 kcal14.5%
Total Fat13.0 g17%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Sodium105.4 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate37.0 g13%
Dietary Fiber6.0 g21% ✅
Total Sugars11.0 g22%
Protein9.0 g18%
Calcium149.6 mg12%
Iron1.8 mg10%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Overnight Oats, Raspberry accounts for 14.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 49.2% of the calories.

Fat 38.9%
Carbs 49.2%
Fat 38.9% Carbs 49.2% Protein 12%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 290.7 calories in Overnight Oats, Raspberry? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 22.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 50.2 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 31.8 min
HIIT 26.9 min
Zumba 37.2 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Overnight Oats, Raspberry

Is Overnight Oats, Raspberry good for weight loss?

At 291 calories per serving with 6g of fiber and 9g of protein, this can support weight loss efforts. The fiber and protein help you feel full longer, which may reduce overall calorie intake throughout the day.

Is Overnight Oats, Raspberry good for muscle building?

The 9g of protein per serving provides some muscle-supporting amino acids, though it's on the modest side. You'd likely need to pair this with additional protein sources to meet higher protein requirements for significant muscle building.

How does the fiber in Overnight Oats, Raspberry support digestion?

With 6g of fiber, this overnight oats bowl supports digestive health by feeding beneficial gut bacteria and promoting regular bowel movements. The fiber also helps stabilize blood sugar levels and contributes to the satiety that helps with appetite control.

Is Overnight Oats, Raspberry suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This is suitable for people with lactose intolerance since it uses almond milk and rice milk powder instead of dairy milk. There are no cheese, yogurt, or cream ingredients that would contain lactose.

Is Overnight Oats, Raspberry gluten-free?

Oats themselves are naturally gluten-free, but conventional oat products are often contaminated during processing. The ingredient list doesn't specify certified gluten-free oats, so those with celiac disease or severe gluten sensitivity should verify the product certification before consuming.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →