Calories in Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (20.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 90.0
  • Total Fat 3.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 3.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 75.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 16.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 12.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla contains 90.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (20.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 16.0g per serving (70.3% of calories), of which 12.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Datem, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Instant Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Mono And Diglycerides, Diglycerides, Datem, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate

Flavour Enhancers: Artificial Flavor

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories90.0 kcal4.5%
Total Fat3.0 g4%
Saturated Fat3.0 g15%
Sodium75.0 mg3%
Total Carbohydrate16.0 g6%
Total Sugars12.0 g24%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla accounts for 4.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 70.3% of the calories.

Fat 29.7%
Carbs 70.3%
Fat 29.7% Carbs 70.3%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 90.0 calories in Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 15.5 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 9.8 min
HIIT 8.3 min
House Cleaning 24.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla

Is Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla good for weight loss?

This mix is relatively low in calories at 90 per serving, but the 12g of sugar and lack of protein mean it won't keep you satisfied for long. You'd be better off with a beverage that has more protein and less added sugar to support weight loss goals.

Is Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

While the creamer is nondairy, it does contain sodium caseinate, which is derived from milk and may cause issues for people with lactose intolerance or milk sensitivity.

Is Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla gluten-free?

Based on the ingredient list, this product appears to be gluten-free, though you should check the packaging for any allergen warnings or certification.

What diets does Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla suit?

This works for vegan diets since it uses nondairy creamer, though the high sugar content makes it less ideal for keto or low-carb approaches. It's suitable for general coffee drinkers looking for a convenient flavored drink mix.

What should I watch out for with Cappuccino Cafe Style Drink Mix, French Vanilla?

Sugar makes up most of the carbohydrates at 12g per serving, which is significant for a drink mix. The nondairy creamer contains sodium caseinate, a milk derivative, so it's not truly dairy-free despite being labeled 'nondairy.'

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →