Calories in Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (113.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 80.2
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 4.5 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 20.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 4.0 g
  • Sugars 15.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 2000.1 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.5 mg
  • Vitamin C 60.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 99.4 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach contains 80.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (113.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 20.0g per serving (100% of calories), with a good 4.0g of dietary fiber.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Blueberries, Water, Fruit Concentrates (banana, Apple, Blackberry), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Broccoli, Spinach, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate (color), Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Nutrients from Natural Whole Food Concentrate (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shitake Mushroom), Ascorbic Acid, Beet Powder, Locust Bean Gum.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Ascorbic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories80.2 kcal4%
Sodium4.5 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate20.0 g7%
Dietary Fiber4.0 g14%
Total Sugars15.0 g30%
Vitamin A2000.1 IU40% ✅
Vitamin C60.0 mg67% ✅
Vitamin D99.4 IU12%
Vitamin B-60.50 mg29% ✅

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach accounts for 4% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 80.2 calories in Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 13.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 8.8 min
HIIT 7.4 min
CrossFit 6.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach

Is Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach good for weight loss?

At 80 calories per serving with no protein, this smoothie is quite light on calories, but the 15g of sugar and lack of protein means it won't keep you satisfied for long. For weight loss, you'd want something with more protein to help with appetite control.

Is Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach a good snack for kids?

Kids typically enjoy the fruity taste and mild vegetable blend, plus the low sodium and boost of vitamin C are appealing from a nutrition standpoint. However, at just 80 calories with no protein, it's better as a snack addition rather than a complete meal or satisfying snack on its own.

Is Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach gluten-free?

Yes, there are no gluten-containing ingredients listed in this product.

What diets does Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach suit?

This works well for vegan and vegetarian diets since it contains no animal products. It's also suitable for dairy-free eating and fits into most standard diets, though those limiting added sugars should be cautious.

What should I watch out for with Blue Fusion Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach?

The sugar content is notable at 15g per serving—nearly half comes from added sugar rather than whole fruit fiber. If you're monitoring sugar intake, be aware this is sweetened with both fruit concentrates and added sugar.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →