Calories in Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime

📏 Serving Size: 473.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 9.5
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 241.2 mg
  • Potassium 141.9 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 2.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 2.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 9.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 71.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime is a very low-calorie food at 9.5 calories per serving (473.0ml), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 2.0g per serving (100% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Ionic Trace Minerals, Potassium Citrate, Organic Amla Berry, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Sweeteners ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Sweeteners: Rebaudioside A

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Retinyl Palmitate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories9.5 kcal0.5%
Sodium241.2 mg10%
Total Carbohydrate2.0 g1%
Total Sugars2.0 g4%
Vitamin C9.0 mg10%
Potassium141.9 mg3%
Magnesium71.0 mg17%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime accounts for 0.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 9.5 calories in Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 0.7 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 1.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 1.0 min
HIIT 0.9 min
Spinning 0.8 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime

Is Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime good for weight loss?

This drink is excellent for weight loss because it contains only 9.5 calories per bottle with just 2g of carbs and zero fat or protein. The 2g of sugar comes from natural sources without added sweeteners, making it a hydrating choice that won't derail calorie goals.

Is Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime a good snack for kids?

This is a good option for kids who need hydration, especially during or after physical activity. The natural lime flavor and added electrolytes make it more appealing than plain water, though parents should note it does contain stevia as a sweetener.

What diets does Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime suit?

It suits keto, paleo, vegan, and low-sugar diets well. The minimal carb content and absence of artificial ingredients align with whole-food focused eating patterns.

What does Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime pair well with for a balanced meal?

Pair it alongside meals with protein and healthy fats—like grilled chicken with avocado or salmon with vegetables—to create a balanced plate. It also works well as a post-workout drink alongside a snack containing carbs and protein.

How does Organic Lime Electrolyte Hydration Drink, Lime fit into a balanced diet?

This drink fits nicely into a balanced diet as a hydration tool rather than a meal component. The electrolytes and trace minerals support proper fluid balance, while the minimal calories and carbs mean it won't crowd out nutrient-dense whole foods you should be eating.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →