Calories in Pretzel Stick Roll

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (48.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 120.0
  • Total Fat 1.5 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 229.9 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 23.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 3.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Pretzel Stick Roll contains 120.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (48.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 23.0g per serving (78.3% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Soy Lecithin

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Pretzel Stick Roll — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Pretzel Stick Roll contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories120.0 kcal6%
Total Fat1.5 g2%
Sodium229.9 mg10%
Total Carbohydrate23.0 g8%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars3.0 g6%
Protein3.0 g6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Pretzel Stick Roll accounts for 6% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 78.3% of the calories.

Carbs 78.3%
Fat 11.5% Carbs 78.3% Protein 10.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 120.0 calories in Pretzel Stick Roll? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 9.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 20.7 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 13.1 min
HIIT 11.1 min
Walking: 18 minutes per mile 21.8 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Pretzel Stick Roll

Is Pretzel Stick Roll good for weight loss?

Pretzel Stick Rolls can fit into a weight loss plan since they're relatively low in calories at 120 per serving. However, they're quite carb-heavy with 23g of carbs and only 3g of protein, so they won't keep you feeling full for long. Pairing them with a protein source would make them a more satisfying choice.

Is Pretzel Stick Roll a good snack for kids?

Pretzel Stick Rolls make a decent kid snack—they're mild, not too salty at 230mg sodium per serving, and fun to eat. The low sugar content at 3g is a plus, though the minimal protein means they're best paired with something more substantial.

Is Pretzel Stick Roll suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

These rolls contain whey powder, which is a dairy product, so they're not suitable for people with lactose intolerance.

Is Pretzel Stick Roll gluten-free?

These are not gluten-free, as they're made with enriched wheat flour and wheat gluten.

What diets does Pretzel Stick Roll suit?

They work for omnivores and vegetarians, but not for vegans due to the whey powder. They're not suitable for gluten-free or dairy-free diets.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →