Calories in Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (113.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 449.7
  • Total Fat 18.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 5.0 g
  • Cholesterol 30.5 mg
  • Sodium 490.4 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 65.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 37.0 g
  • Protein 6.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 200.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 39.6 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 449.7 calories per serving (1 Serving (113.0g)), Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 65.0g per serving (58.3% of calories), of which 37.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Calorie ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Invert Syrup, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene Color, Vitamin a Palmitate). Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Pasteurized Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifiers (mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin), Preservatives (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Salt, Pectin, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides, Diglycerides, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Pyrophosphate

Flavour Enhancers: Natural And Artificial Flavors

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Beta Carotene

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories449.7 kcal22.5%
Total Fat18.0 g23%
Saturated Fat5.0 g25%
Cholesterol30.5 mg10%
Sodium490.4 mg21%
Total Carbohydrate65.0 g24%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars37.0 g74%
Protein6.0 g12%
Vitamin A200.0 IU4%
Calcium39.6 mg3%
Iron0.4 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese accounts for 22.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 58.3% of the calories.

Fat 36.3%
Carbs 58.3%
Fat 36.3% Carbs 58.3% Protein 5.4%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 449.7 calories in Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 34.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 77.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 49.2 min
HIIT 41.7 min
Roller Skating 47.6 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese

How might Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese affect blood sugar?

With 37g of sugar and only 1g of fiber, this will cause a sharp spike in blood sugar. The refined carbohydrates (65g total) offer little nutritional substance to slow digestion.

Is Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese heart-healthy?

Not ideal for heart health. The 18g of fat per serving includes 5g of saturated fat, and the palm oil in the margarine adds more saturated fat. The high sugar content is also linked to cardiovascular risk.

How does Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese fit a low-sodium diet?

At 490mg of sodium per 113g serving, this exceeds the limit for a single snack on a low-sodium diet. It's best avoided or saved for occasional consumption if you're watching sodium intake.

Is Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

Not suitable. The product contains multiple dairy ingredients including pasteurized cultured cream, skim milk, lactose, milk protein concentrate, and sodium caseinate, making it problematic for those with lactose intolerance.

What should I watch out for with Little Debbie, Streusel Coffee Cakes, Cream Cheese?

This cake packs 37g of sugar—more than the daily recommended amount for many people—in a single serving, along with 18g of fat and minimal fiber. The ingredient list includes multiple preservatives and additives, plus palm oil, which is high in saturated fat.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →