Calories in Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon

📏 Serving Size: 473.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 80.4
  • Total Fat 0.7 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 4.7 mg
  • Potassium 184.5 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 21.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.9 g
  • Sugars 17.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 18.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon contains 80.4 calories per serving (473.0ml), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 21.0g per serving (89.4% of calories), of which 17.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat ✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Turmeric Root Juice, Organic Lemon Juice

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories80.4 kcal4%
Total Fat0.7 g1%
Sodium4.7 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate21.0 g8%
Dietary Fiber0.9 g3%
Total Sugars17.0 g34%
Protein1.0 g2%
Calcium18.9 mg1%
Iron1.0 mg6%
Potassium184.5 mg4%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon accounts for 4% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 89.4% of the calories.

Carbs 89.4%
Fat 6.3% Carbs 89.4% Protein 4.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 80.4 calories in Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 13.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 8.8 min
HIIT 7.4 min
Golf (Walking with Clubs) 12.4 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon

Is Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon good for weight loss?

At just 80 calories per bottle, this juice is relatively low in calories, but the 17g of sugar and minimal fiber (0.9g) means it won't keep you satisfied for long. You'd do better pairing it with protein-rich foods or choosing whole fruits instead.

How might Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon affect blood sugar?

With 21g total carbs and 17g sugar but minimal fiber, this juice will cause a relatively quick blood sugar spike. The lack of protein and fat means there's nothing to slow down how fast those sugars hit your bloodstream.

What diets does Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon suit?

This suits fresh juice cleanses and paleo diets that emphasize whole foods and natural ingredients. It's less ideal for keto, low-carb, or diabetic-friendly approaches due to the sugar content.

What should I watch out for with Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon?

The sugar content is quite high at 17g per bottle—that's roughly 4 teaspoons—with very little fiber to slow absorption. If you're monitoring sugar intake or managing blood sugar, this juice should be an occasional choice rather than a daily drink.

What does Fit Cold Pressed Golden Remedy, Cucumber Pineapple Turmeric Root Lemon pair well with for a balanced meal?

Combine this with Greek yogurt, nuts, or eggs to add protein and fat, which will help moderate the blood sugar impact. You could also enjoy it alongside a balanced meal rather than on its own.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →