Calories in Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (15.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 60.0
  • Total Fat 1.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 140.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 12.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 2.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original contains 60.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (15.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 12.0g per serving (73.8% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Flour, Cheese Powder [nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cheese (cultures Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein Citric Acid], Salt, Canola Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Rye Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Flavour Enhancers: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories60.0 kcal3%
Total Fat1.0 g1%
Sodium140.0 mg6%
Total Carbohydrate12.0 g4%
Protein2.0 g4%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original accounts for 3% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 73.8% of the calories.

Carbs 73.8%
Fat 13.9% Carbs 73.8% Protein 12.3%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 60.0 calories in Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 4.5 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 10.4 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 6.6 min
HIIT 5.6 min
Mountain Climbers 5.6 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original

Is Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original good for weight loss?

These crackers are quite low in calories at 60 per serving, making them reasonable for weight loss when portioned carefully. However, they're not particularly filling due to their minimal protein and fat content, so you might find yourself wanting more.

Is Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original a good snack for kids?

Kids typically enjoy the mild cheese flavor of these thin crackers, and the small size makes them convenient for snacking. The low choking risk and familiar taste make them a reasonable choice for children.

Is Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

The cheese powder contains nonfat dry milk, which means these crackers are not suitable for people with lactose intolerance.

Is Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original gluten-free?

The first ingredient is wheat flour, so these are not gluten-free.

What diets does Water Wheel, Wafer Thin Crackers, Original suit?

These crackers work well for vegetarian diets. They're also suitable for dairy-inclusive diets and can fit into low-fat eating patterns.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →