Calories in Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (14.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 44.9
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 0.0 mg
  • Potassium 120.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 11.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 9.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape is a very low-calorie food at 44.9 calories per serving (1 Serving (14.0g)), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 11.0g per serving (100% of calories), of which 9.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Pear Puree Concentrate, Grape Puree Concentrate.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories44.9 kcal2.2%
Total Carbohydrate11.0 g4%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars9.0 g18%
Potassium120.0 mg3%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape accounts for 2.2% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 44.9 calories in Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 3.4 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 7.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 4.9 min
HIIT 4.2 min
Walking: 16 minutes per mile 7.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape

Is Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape good for weight loss?

At 45 calories per strip with minimal protein and fiber, this is a light snack option, though the 9g of sugar per strip means it's best enjoyed occasionally rather than as a daily weight loss staple. Pairing it with protein-rich foods like nuts or cheese can help balance the carbs and make it more satisfying.

Is Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape a good snack for kids?

Kids typically enjoy these chewy fruit strips, and the simple ingredient list of just fruit concentrates is reassuring for parents. The small size makes them a convenient portion-controlled snack for lunchboxes.

What diets does Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape suit?

This works well for vegan and vegetarian diets since it contains only fruit purees. It's also suitable for gluten-free diets, though those watching sugar intake should enjoy it in moderation.

What does Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape pair well with for a balanced meal?

Pair this with nuts, seeds, or a cheese stick to add protein and fat, which will slow down sugar absorption and keep kids fuller longer. It also works well as a sweet finish after a balanced meal.

How does Stretch Island Fruit Co., All-Natural Fruit Strip, Harvest Grape fit into a balanced diet?

While fruit strips provide some potassium and natural sugars for quick energy, they're best viewed as an occasional treat rather than a main fruit source. Include whole fruits in your diet for additional fiber and nutrients that these strips lose during processing.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →