Calories in Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (113.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 400.0
  • Total Fat 26.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 16.0 g
  • Cholesterol 84.8 mg
  • Sodium 340.1 mg
  • Potassium 154.8 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 37.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 22.0 g
  • Protein 6.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 61.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 400.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (113.0g)), Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. The majority of its calories come from fat (26.0g, 57.6% of calories), including 16.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan And/or Carob Bean And/or Guar Gums)), Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Coconut, Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Graham Flour, Palm Fruit Oil, Rum, Brown Sugar, Honey, Flavor (propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavor), Salt, Baking Soda

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Propylene Glycol

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories400.0 kcal20%
Total Fat26.0 g33%
Saturated Fat16.0 g80%
Cholesterol84.8 mg28%
Sodium340.1 mg15%
Total Carbohydrate37.0 g13%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars22.0 g44%
Protein6.0 g12%
Calcium61.0 mg5%
Iron1.1 mg6%
Potassium154.8 mg3%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada accounts for 20% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 57.6% of the calories.

Fat 57.6%
Carbs 36.4%
Fat 57.6% Carbs 36.4% Protein 5.9%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 400.0 calories in Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 30.2 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 69.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 43.7 min
HIIT 37.1 min
Walking: 16 minutes per mile 63.0 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada

How might Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada affect blood sugar?

With 37g of carbs and 22g of sugar but only 1g of fiber, this cheesecake will cause a rapid blood sugar spike. The minimal fiber means there's little to slow down sugar absorption, making it a concern for blood sugar management.

Is Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada heart-healthy?

The high saturated fat (16g) and cholesterol (85mg) make this less ideal for heart health, especially if eaten frequently. While the sodium level is moderate, the overall fat profile suggests this is best limited to occasional indulgences.

Is Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This is not suitable for people with lactose intolerance, as it contains cream cheese, sour cream, and milk as primary ingredients.

Is Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada gluten-free?

This contains wheat flour and graham flour, so it is not gluten-free.

What should I watch out for with Cocktail Cheesecake, Pina Colada?

This dessert is quite high in sugar with 22g per serving—more than half the daily limit for many people. The saturated fat content at 16g is also substantial, representing about 80% of the daily recommended amount, so it's best enjoyed occasionally rather than regularly.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →