Calories in 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon

📏 Serving Size: 240.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 120.0
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 0.0 mg
  • Potassium 230.4 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 28.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 28.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 14.9 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon contains 120.0 calories per serving (240.0ml), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 28.0g per serving (96.5% of calories), of which 28.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Apples, All Natural Flavors & Potassium Sorbate

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives

Artificial Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories120.0 kcal6%
Total Carbohydrate28.0 g10%
Total Sugars28.0 g56%
Protein1.0 g2%
Vitamin C14.9 mg17%
Potassium230.4 mg5%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon accounts for 6% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 96.5% of the calories.

Carbs 96.5%
Carbs 96.5% Protein 3.5%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 120.0 calories in 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 9.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 20.7 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 13.1 min
HIIT 11.1 min
Backpacking 18.2 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon

Is 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon good for weight loss?

This juice is quite calorie-dense for its volume and contains 28g of sugar with virtually no protein or fat to create satiety. You'd be better served choosing whole apples or blueberries, which provide fiber and keep you fuller longer.

How might 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon affect blood sugar?

This juice will cause a rapid spike in blood sugar since the 28g of sugar enters your bloodstream quickly without fiber to moderate absorption. The lack of protein and fat means there's nothing to help stabilize your glucose response.

What vitamins or minerals stand out in 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon?

Vitamin C is the standout nutrient at 14.9mg per serving, which is modest but typical for apple-based juices. You'll also get 230mg of potassium, a mineral that supports heart health and fluid balance.

What diets does 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon suit?

Works for vegan and paleo diets, though it's not ideal for low-sugar, keto, or diabetic-friendly approaches. It suits whole-food diets if consumed occasionally as a natural beverage option.

What should I watch out for with 100% Cider Juice, Apple, Blueberry & Lemon?

The entire 28g of carbohydrates comes from sugar, making this a concentrated source of simple sugars with no dietary fiber to slow absorption. If you're managing blood sugar or watching sugar intake, this should be an occasional treat rather than a daily drink.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →