Calories in Keisarinna the Empress Cheese

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (28.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 100.0
  • Total Fat 8.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 5.0 g
  • Cholesterol 19.9 mg
  • Sodium 199.9 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 0.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 7.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 150.1 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Keisarinna the Empress Cheese contains 100.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (28.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. The majority of its calories come from fat (8.0g, 72% of calories), including 5.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Zero Carb ✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Keisarinna the Empress Cheese. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Keisarinna the Empress Cheese — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Keisarinna the Empress Cheese contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories100.0 kcal5%
Total Fat8.0 g10%
Saturated Fat5.0 g25%
Cholesterol19.9 mg7%
Sodium199.9 mg9%
Protein7.0 g14%
Calcium150.1 mg12%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Keisarinna the Empress Cheese accounts for 5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 72% of the calories.

Fat 72%
Protein 28%
Fat 72% Protein 28%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 100.0 calories in Keisarinna the Empress Cheese? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 7.6 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 17.2 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 10.9 min
HIIT 9.3 min
Snow Shoveling 14.0 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Keisarinna the Empress Cheese

Is Keisarinna the Empress Cheese good for weight loss?

At 100 calories per ounce, this cheese is calorie-dense, so portion control matters. However, the high protein-to-carb ratio and zero carbs make it compatible with low-carb or ketogenic approaches to weight loss.

Is Keisarinna the Empress Cheese heart-healthy?

While this cheese is relatively low in cholesterol, the saturated fat level and high sodium content make it less ideal for heart-health-focused diets. Occasional small portions can fit into a balanced approach, but regular consumption of larger amounts may not align with heart-healthy recommendations.

Is Keisarinna the Empress Cheese suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

Aged cheeses like this one typically contain very little lactose due to the fermentation process, making it generally tolerable for people with lactose intolerance. However, individual tolerance varies, so those with severe sensitivity should test in small amounts first.

What diets does Keisarinna the Empress Cheese suit?

This cheese works well for ketogenic, low-carb, paleo, and zero-carb diets given its zero carbohydrate content and high protein density. It's also suitable for carnivore diets and other protein-focused eating patterns.

What should I watch out for with Keisarinna the Empress Cheese?

Each serving contains nearly 200mg of sodium, which can add up quickly if you eat multiple portions. The saturated fat content is also notable at 5g per serving, so those monitoring intake for heart health should account for it.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →