Calories in Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (64.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 90.2
  • Total Fat 1.5 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 10.2 mg
  • Sodium 105.0 mg
  • Potassium 69.8 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 11.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 6.0 g
  • Protein 7.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 209.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars contains 90.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (64.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 11.0g per serving (51.5% of calories). It provides a noteworthy 209.9mg of calcium (16% DV), contributing to bone and dental health.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Caramel Sauce (water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate), Contains 1% or Less of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Sweeteners ⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Artificial Sweeteners: Erythritol

Artificial Colours: Caramel Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories90.2 kcal4.5%
Total Fat1.5 g2%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Cholesterol10.2 mg3%
Sodium105.0 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate11.0 g4%
Total Sugars6.0 g12%
Protein7.0 g14%
Calcium209.9 mg16%
Potassium69.8 mg1%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars accounts for 4.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 51.5% of the calories.

Fat 15.8%
Carbs 51.5%
Protein 32.8%
Fat 15.8% Carbs 51.5% Protein 32.8%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 90.2 calories in Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 15.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 9.9 min
HIIT 8.4 min
Climbing Stairs (Moderate) 10.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars

Is Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars good for weight loss?

These bars could support weight loss goals since they're only 90 calories per serving with just 1.5g fat and 7g protein to help with satiety. The low sugar content (6g) is another advantage, especially compared to traditional ice cream bars. However, they work best as part of an overall calorie-controlled diet rather than as a standalone solution.

Is Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars a good snack for kids?

Kids typically enjoy ice cream bars, and the mild salted caramel flavor appeals to many palates. With only 90 calories and minimal sugar, parents might appreciate them as a lighter frozen treat option, though the texture and taste differ from full-fat ice cream.

Is Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

Unfortunately, these bars aren't suitable for people with lactose intolerance. The ingredients include nonfat milk, cream, and milk protein concentrate, all of which contain lactose.

Is Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars gluten-free?

The ingredient list doesn't mention any gluten-containing items, and the product appears to be gluten-free. That said, you should verify the packaging for any allergen warnings or third-party gluten-free certification if you have celiac disease or severe sensitivity.

What diets does Salted Caramel 90 Calories Low Cow Low Fat Ice Cream Bars suit?

These bars work well for low-calorie, low-fat, and low-sugar diets. They're also suitable for keto or other carb-conscious eating plans since the soluble corn fiber and erythritol keep net carbs minimal. People following protein-focused diets may appreciate the 7g protein per bar.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →