Calories in Garlic & Rosemary Oil

📏 Serving Size: 15.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 130.1
  • Total Fat 14.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 220.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 1.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Garlic & Rosemary Oil contains 130.1 calories per serving (15.0ml), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. The majority of its calories come from fat (14.0g, 96.9% of calories), including 1.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Canola & Olive Oil, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Italian Seasoning, Oregano, Rosemary, Bell Pepper, Thyme, Crushed Red Pepper, Lavender, Black Pepper.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Garlic & Rosemary Oil. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Garlic & Rosemary Oil — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Garlic & Rosemary Oil contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories130.1 kcal6.5%
Total Fat14.0 g18%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Sodium220.1 mg10%
Total Carbohydrate1.0 g0%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Garlic & Rosemary Oil accounts for 6.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 96.9% of the calories.

Fat 96.9%
Fat 96.9% Carbs 3.1%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 130.1 calories in Garlic & Rosemary Oil? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 9.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 22.4 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 14.2 min
HIIT 12.0 min
Deadlift 16.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Garlic & Rosemary Oil

Is Garlic & Rosemary Oil good for weight loss?

This oil is calorie-dense at 130 calories per tablespoon, making it easy to overconsume. Use it sparingly as a flavoring rather than a primary ingredient if you're watching your weight.

Is Garlic & Rosemary Oil a good snack for kids?

While the garlic and rosemary flavors are mild enough for most kids, the crushed red pepper adds heat that may be too spicy for younger palates. Introduce it gradually or dilute it in milder dishes.

What diets does Garlic & Rosemary Oil suit?

It works well with keto, paleo, and Mediterranean diets. The oil is naturally free from carbs and fits cleanly into low-carb eating patterns.

What does Garlic & Rosemary Oil pair well with for a balanced meal?

Drizzle it over roasted vegetables, grilled chicken, or fish to add savory depth without extra calories from heavy sauces. It also complements whole grain bread, salads, and lean proteins nicely.

How does Garlic & Rosemary Oil fit into a balanced diet?

As a flavoring oil, it contributes healthy fats from olive and canola oil while adding virtually no carbs or protein. Use it in modest amounts to season whole foods rather than as a standalone component.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →