Calories in Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (6.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 30.0
  • Total Fat 1.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 0.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 5.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 4.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor is a very low-calorie food at 30.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (6.0g)), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 5.0g per serving (69% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Fat ✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Glucose, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Gum Arabic

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories30.0 kcal1.5%
Total Fat1.0 g1%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Total Carbohydrate5.0 g2%
Total Sugars4.0 g8%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor accounts for 1.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 69% of the calories.

Fat 31%
Carbs 69%
Fat 31% Carbs 69%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 30.0 calories in Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 2.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 5.2 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 3.3 min
HIIT 2.8 min
Deadlift 3.7 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor

Is Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor good for weight loss?

These sprinkles are very calorie-dense for their serving size and contain 4g of sugar per 6g serving, making them poor for weight loss goals. They're best used sparingly as a garnish rather than eaten in meaningful quantities.

Is Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor a good snack for kids?

While kids typically enjoy sprinkles for their appearance and taste, the 4g of sugar per 6g serving means they should only be used minimally as a treat decoration rather than eaten freely.

Is Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor gluten-free?

Yes, these sprinkles are gluten-free based on the ingredient list, though cross-contamination during manufacturing is always possible, so check the package for allergen warnings if you have celiac disease.

What diets does Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor suit?

They work for vegan diets since they contain no animal products, though their high sugar content makes them unsuitable for low-carb or keto approaches. They're not suitable for soy-free diets due to soya lecithin.

What does Dallies Chocolate Sprinkles Edible Decor pair well with for a balanced meal?

These decorative sprinkles work best on frosted cakes, cupcakes, ice cream, or cookies where a small amount adds visual appeal without significantly altering the dish's nutritional profile.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →