Calories in Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated

📏 Serving Size: 45.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 109.8
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 0.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 29.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 27.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 9.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated contains 109.8 calories per serving (45.0ml), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 29.0g per serving (100% of calories), of which 27.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories109.8 kcal5.5%
Total Carbohydrate29.0 g11%
Total Sugars27.0 g54%
Vitamin C9.0 mg10%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated accounts for 5.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 109.8 calories in Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 8.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 18.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 12.0 min
HIIT 10.2 min
Walking: 16 minutes per mile 17.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated

Is Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated good for weight loss?

This product is quite calorie-dense for its serving size and contains 27g of sugar with minimal protein or fiber to provide satiety. You'd be better off choosing water with fresh lemon juice if you're watching your weight.

How might Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated affect blood sugar?

The high sugar and carbohydrate content, combined with minimal protein or fiber, means this concentrate will cause a rapid spike in blood sugar. Those managing diabetes or prediabetes should avoid this product.

Is Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated gluten-free?

Yes, this product is gluten-free based on the ingredient list.

What diets does Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated suit?

This concentrate doesn't suit restrictive diets like keto, low-carb, or low-sugar approaches. It's also not ideal for diabetic-friendly or weight-loss-focused eating patterns.

What should I watch out for with Minute Maid, Premium Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrated?

The main concern here is the high sugar content—nearly 27g per serving comes from added sugars and high fructose corn syrup. Keep in mind you'll need to dilute this concentrate with water before drinking, which will affect the final nutritional profile.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →