Calories in Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina

📏 Serving Size: 237.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 26.1
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 0.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 6.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.9 g
  • Sugars 4.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 3.6 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 19.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina is a very low-calorie food at 26.1 calories per serving (237.0ml), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 6.0g per serving (85.8% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemongrass Juice, Organic Cilantro Juice, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories26.1 kcal1.3%
Total Carbohydrate6.0 g2%
Dietary Fiber0.9 g3%
Total Sugars4.0 g8%
Protein1.0 g2%
Vitamin C3.6 mg4%
Calcium19.0 mg1%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina accounts for 1.3% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 85.8% of the calories.

Carbs 85.8%
Carbs 85.8% Protein 14.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 26.1 calories in Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 2.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 4.5 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 2.9 min
HIIT 2.4 min
Pilates 5.2 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina

Is Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina good for weight loss?

This drink is very low in calories at just 26 per serving, making it easy to include in a calorie-controlled plan. However, it's quite low in protein (1g) and fiber (0.9g), so it works best as a beverage alongside protein-rich foods rather than as a meal replacement.

Is Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina a good snack for kids?

Kids may find the flavor profile challenging—the ginger, lemongrass, and cilantro create a savory, herbal taste that's quite different from typical fruit juices. It's better suited for older children or adults with more adventurous palates.

What diets does Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina suit?

It suits vegan, vegetarian, gluten-free, and whole-food plant-based diets well. The organic ingredients and addition of chlorella and spirulina appeal to those seeking nutrient-dense options.

What does Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina pair well with for a balanced meal?

Pair it with protein-rich foods like eggs, yogurt, nuts, or a sandwich to create a more complete snack or light meal. It also complements leafy green salads or grain bowls nicely.

How does Vegetable & Fruit Juice Drink, Revive, Water-Cucumber Pineapple, Lemon-Ginger Lemongrass Cilantro, Chlorella Spirulina fit into a balanced diet?

As a low-calorie vegetable and fruit juice, it contributes vitamins and phytonutrients from the fresh ingredients and algae powders. Since it lacks significant protein and fiber, use it as a nutritious beverage component of meals rather than relying on it as a primary source of these nutrients.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →