Calories in Pizza Cheese Burger

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (147.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 370.4
  • Total Fat 15.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 6.0 g
  • Cholesterol 20.6 mg
  • Sodium 539.5 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 47.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 2.1 g
  • Sugars 3.0 g
  • Protein 13.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 199.9 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 4.9 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 149.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 2.7 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 370.4 calories per serving (1 Serving (147.0g)), Pizza Cheese Burger is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 47.0g per serving (50.1% of calories), with a good 2.1g of dietary fiber. It contains 2.7mg of iron (15% DV), which plays a key role in oxygen transport and energy metabolism.

📝 Ingredients

Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soy Flour, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Seasoning Blend (modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soybean Oil, Contains Less than 2% Guar Gum, Parmesan Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Citric Acid, Beet Powder [color], Soy Flour), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cheese Blend: Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Imitation Cheddar Cheese (water, Rennet Casein [milk Protein], Palm Oil, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Trisodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Enrichment Blend [magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Ferric-Ortho-Phosphate, Vitamin a Palmitate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12]), Cooked Beef Topping: Hamburger (beef, Seasonings [salt, Spices, Flavorings]), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Sorbic Acid

Artificial Colours: Caramel Color, Artificial Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Modified Corn Starch

Flavour Enhancers: Textured Vegetable Protein, Artificial Flavor

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Magnesium Oxide

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Pizza Cheese Burger — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Pizza Cheese Burger contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories370.4 kcal18.5%
Total Fat15.0 g19%
Saturated Fat6.0 g30%
Cholesterol20.6 mg7%
Sodium539.5 mg23%
Total Carbohydrate47.0 g17%
Dietary Fiber2.1 g7%
Total Sugars3.0 g6%
Protein13.0 g26%
Vitamin A199.9 IU4%
Vitamin C4.9 mg5%
Calcium149.9 mg12%
Iron2.7 mg15%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Pizza Cheese Burger accounts for 18.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 50.1% of the calories.

Fat 36%
Carbs 50.1%
Fat 36% Carbs 50.1% Protein 13.9%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 370.4 calories in Pizza Cheese Burger? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 28.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 63.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 40.5 min
HIIT 34.3 min
House Cleaning 100.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Pizza Cheese Burger

Is Pizza Cheese Burger good for weight loss?

At 370 calories per serving with 13g of protein, this pizza burger could fit into a weight loss plan if portions are controlled, though the 47g of carbs and 15g of fat are relatively high for a single item. The 2.1g of fiber and modest protein content won't provide much satiety, so you'd likely need to pair it with vegetables or other filling foods to stay satisfied.

Is Pizza Cheese Burger good for muscle building?

The 13g of protein is modest for muscle building and would need to be supplemented with additional protein sources throughout the day. While the carbs can support workout recovery, a dedicated muscle-building approach would typically target higher protein content per meal.

Is Pizza Cheese Burger good post-workout fuel?

The 47g of carbs and 13g of protein make this a reasonable post-workout option for replenishing glycogen and providing amino acids for recovery. However, you'd ideally pair it with a piece of fruit or additional protein to optimize the recovery response.

How might Pizza Cheese Burger affect blood sugar?

With 47g of carbs from a refined flour crust and only 2.1g of fiber, this food will likely cause a noticeable rise in blood sugar fairly quickly. The 3g of sugar is modest, but the overall carb-to-fiber ratio means this isn't a choice that provides stable blood sugar control.

What should I watch out for with Pizza Cheese Burger?

Sodium is fairly high at 540mg per serving, and the ingredient list reveals a heavily processed product with imitation cheese, textured vegetable protein, and multiple additives. The carbs come primarily from refined grains rather than whole grains, and there's no meaningful fiber to offset the impact.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →