Calories in Assorted Gummy Candy Panda

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 350.0
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 25.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 83.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 36.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 350.0 calories per serving (1 Serving), Assorted Gummy Candy Panda is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 83.0g per serving (96.5% of calories), of which 36.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor (strawberry, Grape, Apple ), Artificial Color (fd&c Red NO.40, Fd&c Yellow NO.5, Fd&c Blue NO.1 ).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Artificial Colours: Artificial Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Pectin

Flavour Enhancers: Artificial Flavor

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Assorted Gummy Candy Panda — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Assorted Gummy Candy Panda contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories350.0 kcal17.5%
Sodium25.0 mg1%
Total Carbohydrate83.0 g30%
Total Sugars36.0 g72%
Protein3.0 g6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Assorted Gummy Candy Panda accounts for 17.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 96.5% of the calories.

Carbs 96.5%
Carbs 96.5% Protein 3.5%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 350.0 calories in Assorted Gummy Candy Panda? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 26.5 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 60.4 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 38.3 min
HIIT 32.4 min
Tai Chi 86.5 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Assorted Gummy Candy Panda

How might Assorted Gummy Candy Panda affect blood sugar?

Gummy candies like these will cause a rapid spike in blood sugar due to their high sugar content and simple carbohydrate makeup with virtually no fiber or protein to slow absorption. This sharp spike is typically followed by a crash, which can leave you feeling tired or hungry shortly after.

What diets does Assorted Gummy Candy Panda suit?

These suit occasional treats in most diets, but they're not compatible with low-sugar, keto, or diabetic-focused eating plans. They may work for athletes needing quick carbs during intense activity, though whole food sources are usually better choices.

What should I watch out for with Assorted Gummy Candy Panda?

These gummies are very high in sugar at 36g per 100g, which makes up nearly half the weight of the product. The artificial colors and flavors may trigger sensitivities in some people, so check the ingredient list if you're avoiding additives.

What's a sensible portion size for Assorted Gummy Candy Panda?

A sensible portion is about 30g or a small handful, which provides roughly 105 calories and 11g of sugar. This keeps the sugar impact manageable while still letting you enjoy the candy as an occasional treat.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →