Calories in Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (30.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 140.1
  • Total Fat 5.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.5 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 125.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 22.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 9.0 g
  • Protein 2.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 20.1 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks contains 140.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (30.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 22.0g per serving (62.4% of calories), of which 9.0g are sugars.

📝 Ingredients

Made with Smiles and Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sweet Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Pyrophosphate

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories140.1 kcal7%
Total Fat5.0 g6%
Saturated Fat1.5 g8%
Sodium125.1 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate22.0 g8%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars9.0 g18%
Protein2.0 g4%
Calcium20.1 mg2%
Iron1.4 mg8%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks accounts for 7% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 62.4% of the calories.

Fat 31.9%
Carbs 62.4%
Fat 31.9% Carbs 62.4% Protein 5.7%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 140.1 calories in Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 10.6 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 24.2 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 15.3 min
HIIT 13.0 min
Jumping Jacks 13.5 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks

Is Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks good for weight loss?

With 140 calories and 9g sugar per 30g serving, these snacks are moderately calorie-dense for their small portion size. They could fit into a weight loss plan if kept to one serving, though the relatively high sugar content means they're not the most satiating choice—you might want to pair them with protein or fat to stay fuller longer.

Is Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks a good snack for kids?

Kids generally enjoy cookies and cream flavors, and the small 30g serving size is portion-appropriate for children. Just be mindful that each serving contains 9g of sugar, so moderation is important.

Is Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

The ingredient list includes nonfat milk and sweet cream, so these snacks contain dairy and are not suitable for people with lactose intolerance.

Is Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks gluten-free?

These cookies contain enriched wheat flour and whole wheat flour as main ingredients, making them unsuitable for a gluten-free diet.

What diets does Cookies & Cream Baked Graham Snacks suit?

These work well for vegetarian diets. They're not suitable for vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, or keto diets based on their ingredients and nutritional profile.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →