Calories in Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (113.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 410.2
  • Total Fat 17.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 10.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 509.6 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 61.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 32.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 99.4 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 410.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (113.0g)), Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 61.0g per serving (59.7% of calories), of which 32.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil and Fractionated Palm Oil, Water, Cherries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Natural Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Color.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Propionate

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono And Diglycerides, Diglycerides, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Agar

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Calcium Carbonate

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories410.2 kcal20.5%
Total Fat17.0 g22%
Saturated Fat10.0 g50%
Sodium509.6 mg22%
Total Carbohydrate61.0 g22%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars32.0 g64%
Protein3.0 g6%
Vitamin A99.4 IU2%
Iron1.4 mg8%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie accounts for 20.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 59.7% of the calories.

Fat 37.4%
Carbs 59.7%
Fat 37.4% Carbs 59.7% Protein 2.9%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 410.2 calories in Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 31.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 70.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 44.9 min
HIIT 38.0 min
Fishing (Standing/Wading) 121.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie

How might Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie affect blood sugar?

With 61g of carbs and 32g of sugar paired with only 1g of fiber, this filling will cause a rapid blood sugar spike. The high-fructose corn syrup listed as a main ingredient breaks down quickly in your body.

Is Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie heart-healthy?

The combination of 10g saturated fat and significant sodium isn't ideal for heart health. Limiting saturated fat and sodium intake supports healthy cholesterol and blood pressure levels.

How does Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie fit a low-sodium diet?

At nearly 510mg of sodium per serving, this product isn't a good fit for a low-sodium diet, as it represents a meaningful portion of typical daily sodium targets.

Is Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie gluten-free?

No, this product contains wheat flour and malted barley flour, both of which contain gluten.

What should I watch out for with Real Fruit Filling, Cherry Pie?

This pie filling is quite high in sugar at 32g per serving, which makes up more than half the carbohydrates. The saturated fat content at 10g is also notable, and sodium comes in at about 22% of a typical daily limit.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →