Calories in Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (50.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 160.0
  • Total Fat 4.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.0 g
  • Cholesterol 25.0 mg
  • Sodium 210.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 26.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 3.0 g
  • Sugars 5.0 g
  • Protein 6.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 1.2 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 40.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 160.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (50.0g)), Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 26.0g per serving (63.4% of calories), with a good 3.0g of dietary fiber.

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Butter, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Milk Proteins, Deactivated Yeast, Soya Oil, Color: Beta Carotene.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Diglycerides

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Beta Carotene

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories160.0 kcal8%
Total Fat4.0 g5%
Saturated Fat2.0 g10%
Cholesterol25.0 mg8%
Sodium210.0 mg9%
Total Carbohydrate26.0 g9%
Dietary Fiber3.0 g11%
Total Sugars5.0 g10%
Protein6.0 g12%
Vitamin C1.2 mg1%
Calcium40.0 mg3%
Iron1.1 mg6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns accounts for 8% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 63.4% of the calories.

Fat 22%
Carbs 63.4%
Fat 22% Carbs 63.4% Protein 14.6%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 160.0 calories in Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 12.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 27.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 17.5 min
HIIT 14.8 min
Mountain Climbers 14.8 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns

Is Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns good for weight loss?

These buns are calorie-dense at 160 calories per 50g serving, making them less ideal for weight loss since portion control would be challenging. The relatively high carbohydrate content (26g) compared to fiber (3g) means they won't keep you feeling full for long.

Is Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns a good snack for kids?

Yes, brioche buns are typically appealing to kids and offer some nutritional value with 6g of protein and fortified flour. The mild sweetness and soft texture make them easy to eat, though they're best served as part of a balanced meal rather than as a standalone snack.

Is Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

People with lactose intolerance should avoid these buns, as they contain both skim milk powder and butter, which are significant sources of lactose.

Is Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns gluten-free?

No, these buns are not gluten-free—they're made with enriched wheat flour and wheat gluten.

What diets does Euro French Brioche Hamburger Buns suit?

These brioche buns work well for standard omnivorous diets and are suitable for vegetarians. They're not appropriate for vegan, gluten-free, or dairy-free diets.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →