Calories in Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (71.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 330.2
  • Total Fat 17.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 8.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 110.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 43.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 24.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 330.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (71.0g)), Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 43.0g per serving (51% of calories), of which 24.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sustainable Organic Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Agave, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Salt. Lemon Filling: (powdered Sugar, Sustainable Organic Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum)

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Pyrophosphate

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories330.2 kcal16.5%
Total Fat17.0 g22%
Saturated Fat8.0 g40%
Sodium110.1 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate43.0 g16%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars24.0 g48%
Protein3.0 g6%
Iron1.1 mg6%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon accounts for 16.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 51% of the calories.

Fat 45.4%
Carbs 51%
Fat 45.4% Carbs 51% Protein 3.6%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 330.2 calories in Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 25.0 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 57.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 36.1 min
HIIT 30.6 min
Snow Shoveling 46.4 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon

How might Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon affect blood sugar?

With 43g of carbs, minimal fiber, and added sugars from both the cookie and lemon filling, this treat will cause a rapid blood sugar spike. The lack of protein (only 3g) means there's little to slow down absorption.

Is Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon heart-healthy?

Not ideal for heart health. The 8g of saturated fat per serving makes up a significant portion of typical daily limits, and the high sugar content can contribute to inflammation and poor cholesterol levels over time.

Is Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon gluten-free?

No, these contain unbleached wheat flour as the primary ingredient.

What diets does Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon suit?

These work best as an occasional indulgence rather than a regular snack. They're not suitable for gluten-free, low-sugar, or low-carb diets, though they could fit into a standard diet in moderation.

What should I watch out for with Cookie Sandwiches, Sugar with Lemon?

These cookies pack 24g of sugar per serving—more than half the recommended daily limit for many people—along with 17g of fat and only 1g of fiber. The combination of refined carbs and minimal fiber means they'll digest quickly without providing sustained satisfaction.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →