Calories in Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (87.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 229.7
  • Total Fat 13.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 7.0 g
  • Cholesterol 34.8 mg
  • Sodium 74.8 mg
  • Potassium 180.1 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 25.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 20.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 105.3 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 229.7 calories per serving (1 Serving (87.0g)), Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. The majority of its calories come from fat (13.0g, 51.1% of calories), including 7.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [peanut, And/or Cottonseed, And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed with Alkali], Nonfat Milk, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Brownie Bits (wheat Flour, Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Contains Less than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Diglycerides, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum

Flavour Enhancers: Artificial Flavor

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories229.7 kcal11.5%
Total Fat13.0 g17%
Saturated Fat7.0 g35%
Cholesterol34.8 mg12%
Sodium74.8 mg3%
Total Carbohydrate25.0 g9%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g3%
Total Sugars20.0 g40%
Protein3.0 g6%
Calcium105.3 mg8%
Iron0.4 mg2%
Potassium180.1 mg4%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream accounts for 11.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 51.1% of the calories.

Fat 51.1%
Carbs 43.7%
Fat 51.1% Carbs 43.7% Protein 5.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 229.7 calories in Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 17.4 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 39.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 25.1 min
HIIT 21.3 min
House Cleaning 62.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream

Is Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream good for weight loss?

At 230 calories per serving with only 3g of protein and 1g of fiber, this ice cream won't keep you satisfied for long. The high sugar content (20g per serving) makes it easy to overconsume, so it's not ideal if you're trying to create a calorie deficit.

How might Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream affect blood sugar?

With 20g of sugar and minimal fiber (just 1g), this dessert will cause your blood sugar to spike quickly. The simple carbohydrates from corn syrup and sugar break down rapidly without much to slow absorption.

Is Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream heart-healthy?

The 7g of saturated fat per serving is notable—a small portion of the daily limit for many people. While the sodium is moderate at 75mg, the saturated fat content makes this less heart-friendly as a regular choice.

Is Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This product contains both milkfat and nonfat milk as primary ingredients, plus whey, so it's not suitable for people with lactose intolerance unless they use lactase supplements.

What should I watch out for with Bear Foot Brownie Premium Ice Cream?

The sugar content is substantial at 20g per 87g serving, and the combination of added sugars and high fructose corn syrup means you're getting a concentrated dose of sweeteners. If you have a peanut allergy, the chocolate fudge layer contains peanut oil, so check carefully before consuming.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →