Calories in Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (17.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 80.1
  • Total Fat 3.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 20.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 12.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 10.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat contains 80.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (17.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 12.0g per serving (64% of calories), of which 10.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Chocolate.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Lecithin, Soy Lecithin

Flavour Enhancers: Artificial And Natural Flavors, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories80.1 kcal4%
Total Fat3.0 g4%
Saturated Fat2.0 g10%
Sodium20.1 mg1%
Total Carbohydrate12.0 g4%
Total Sugars10.0 g20%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat accounts for 4% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 64% of the calories.

Fat 36%
Carbs 64%
Fat 36% Carbs 64%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 80.1 calories in Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 13.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 8.8 min
HIIT 7.4 min
Battle Ropes 5.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat

Is Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat good for weight loss?

At 80 calories per bar with minimal protein, this isn't ideal for weight loss since it offers little nutritional value to keep you satisfied. The 10g of sugar makes up most of the carbs, which won't help control hunger or cravings.

Is Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat a good snack for kids?

Kids generally enjoy chocolate and caramel, making this an appealing treat flavor-wise, but the high sugar content and lack of protein mean it's better as an occasional indulgence than a regular snack.

Is Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This bar contains lactose as a direct ingredient along with milkfat and skim milk, so it's not suitable for people with lactose intolerance.

Is Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat gluten-free?

The ingredient list doesn't mention any gluten-containing grains, though if you have celiac disease, you'd want to check for certification since cross-contamination during manufacturing isn't ruled out.

What diets does Bars, Rich, Dark Chocolate, Golden Caramel, Vanilla Nougat suit?

This bar works for vegetarian diets, though the egg whites mean it's not vegan. It's not suitable for dairy-free or low-sugar approaches.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →