Calories in Tartufata Sauce

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (38.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 34.6
  • Total Fat 3.2 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 39.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 1.3 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.5 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.7 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.3 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Tartufata Sauce is a very low-calorie food at 34.6 calories per serving (1 Serving (38.0g)), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. The majority of its calories come from fat (3.2g, 84.7% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Champignon Mushrooms, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Summer Truffle, Salt, Parsley, Garlic, Flavours

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Tartufata Sauce. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Tartufata Sauce — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Tartufata Sauce contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories34.6 kcal1.7%
Total Fat3.2 g4%
Sodium39.1 mg2%
Total Carbohydrate1.3 g0%
Dietary Fiber0.5 g2%
Vitamin C0.7 mg1%
Iron0.3 mg1%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Tartufata Sauce accounts for 1.7% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 84.7% of the calories.

Fat 84.7%
Carbs 15.3%
Fat 84.7% Carbs 15.3%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 34.6 calories in Tartufata Sauce? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 2.6 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 6.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 3.8 min
HIIT 3.2 min
Rock Climbing (Ascending) 4.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Tartufata Sauce

Is Tartufata Sauce good for weight loss?

Tartufata sauce is very low in calories at about 35 per serving, making it a reasonable choice for weight loss when used in moderation. Since it contains minimal protein and carbs, pair it with protein-rich foods to create satisfying meals that support your goals.

Is Tartufata Sauce a good snack for kids?

While the ingredients are simple and generally safe, the strong truffle flavor may not appeal to many children, and the high fat content from olive oil makes it better suited for older kids as part of a balanced meal rather than as a standalone snack.

What diets does Tartufata Sauce suit?

This sauce works well for Mediterranean, low-carb, and gluten-free diets. It's also suitable for vegetarian and vegan eating patterns since it's plant-based.

What does Tartufata Sauce pair well with for a balanced meal?

Tartufata sauce complements pasta, risotto, and polenta beautifully. It's also excellent spread on crusty bread, drizzled over roasted vegetables, or stirred into cream-based dishes to add earthy truffle depth without overwhelming the palate.

How does Tartufata Sauce fit into a balanced diet?

As a flavorful condiment rather than a main component, this sauce adds minimal nutrients but brings rich umami from mushrooms and truffles. Use it sparingly to enhance dishes while keeping total fat intake in check, since most calories come from olive oil.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →