Calories in All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (15.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 70.1
  • Total Fat 7.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.0 g
  • Cholesterol 10.1 mg
  • Sodium 105.0 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 1.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 40.1 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn contains 70.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (15.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. The majority of its calories come from fat (7.0g, 88.7% of calories), including 2.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Saturated Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Feta Cheese, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Pink Peppercorns, Poppy Seed, Herbs & Spices, and Citric Acid.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories70.1 kcal3.5%
Total Fat7.0 g9%
Saturated Fat2.0 g10%
Cholesterol10.1 mg3%
Sodium105.0 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate1.0 g0%
Protein1.0 g2%
Calcium40.1 mg3%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn accounts for 3.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 88.7% of the calories.

Fat 88.7%
Fat 88.7% Carbs 5.6% Protein 5.6%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 70.1 calories in All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 5.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 12.1 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 7.7 min
HIIT 6.5 min
Walking: 14 minutes per mile 10.0 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn

Is All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn good for weight loss?

At 70 calories per serving with just 1g of carbs, this spread is relatively light. However, the 7g of fat per 15g serving means portions should be modest—it's best used as a flavoring accent rather than eaten by the spoonful if you're watching calories.

Is All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn a good snack for kids?

The strong flavors of feta, garlic, and pink peppercorns make this more of an acquired taste for most kids. It's better suited as a dip for vegetables or crackers for older children or adults with more adventurous palates.

Is All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This product contains feta cheese, which does have some lactose. People with lactose intolerance should avoid it or test their tolerance, as even aged cheeses retain small amounts of lactose.

Is All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn gluten-free?

The ingredient list contains no gluten-containing items, and poppy seed and feta are naturally gluten-free. This spread should be safe for people with celiac disease or gluten sensitivity, though cross-contamination during manufacturing is always a consideration to verify with the producer.

What diets does All Natural Bread Spread & Dip, Feta & Pink Peppercorn suit?

This works well for low-carb, keto, and Mediterranean diets given its healthy fat content and minimal carbohydrates. It's also suitable for paleo eating, though those avoiding seed oils may want to note the canola oil.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →