Calories in Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (312.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 530.4
  • Total Fat 13.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.5 g
  • Cholesterol 18.7 mg
  • Sodium 1188.7 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 88.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 3.1 g
  • Sugars 12.0 g
  • Protein 17.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 1999.9 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 9.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 59.3 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 2.7 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 530.4 calories per serving (1 Serving (312.0g)), Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 88.0g per serving (65.5% of calories), with a good 3.1g of dietary fiber. One thing to note: a single serving contains 1188.7mg of sodium (52% of the daily recommended limit), which is significant if you're watching your salt intake.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ High Protein ⚠️ High Calorie ⚠️ High Sodium ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Rice, Water, Beef, Carrots Spinach with Sesame Oil (spinach, Sesame Oil), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Bell Pepper, Edamame (soybean), Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Gochujang Sauce (water, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers Powder, Fermented Soybean Paste [water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol], Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Salted Sake [sake {water, Rice, Koji}, Salt], Contains Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Paprika Powder, Corn Starch), Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, Water), Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Onion, Spice, Kelp Extract (kelp Extract, Dextrin, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Corn Starch, Flavor Enhancer (yeast, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Salt.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum

Flavour Enhancers: Yeast Extract

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories530.4 kcal26.5%
Total Fat13.0 g17%
Saturated Fat2.5 g12%
Cholesterol18.7 mg6%
Sodium1188.7 mg52% ⚠️
Total Carbohydrate88.0 g32%
Dietary Fiber3.1 g11%
Total Sugars12.0 g24%
Protein17.0 g34% ✅
Vitamin A1999.9 IU40% ✅
Vitamin C9.0 mg10%
Calcium59.3 mg5%
Iron2.7 mg15%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef accounts for 26.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 65.5% of the calories.

Fat 21.8%
Carbs 65.5%
Fat 21.8% Carbs 65.5% Protein 12.7%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 530.4 calories in Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 40.1 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 91.5 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 58.0 min
HIIT 49.1 min
Ice Skating 56.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef

Is Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef good for weight loss?

At 530 calories per serving with decent protein (17g) and fiber (3.1g), this could work for weight loss if portions are controlled, though the high sodium content means you might retain water weight. The carb-heavy nature (88g) makes it less ideal than lower-carb alternatives.

Is Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef good for muscle building?

The 17g of protein per serving is modest for muscle building—you'd likely need additional protein sources to meet typical post-workout targets. The carbohydrates do provide energy for training, but the protein alone falls short for serious muscle development.

Is Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef good post-workout fuel?

This works reasonably well as post-workout fuel with its carbs (88g) for glycogen replenishment and some protein, though the protein amount could be higher. The added sugar (12g) also helps with quick carbohydrate uptake during recovery.

Is Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef heart-healthy?

The sodium level is concerning for heart health, delivering nearly half your daily limit in one meal. On the positive side, saturated fat is quite low (2.5g), and it contains vegetables and edamame, though the overall sodium burden outweighs these benefits.

What should I watch out for with Fried Rice, Bibimbap Beef?

The sodium is very high at nearly 1,200mg per serving, which is about half the daily recommended limit. Be cautious if you're monitoring sodium intake for blood pressure or water retention, and consider balancing this meal with lower-sodium choices throughout the day.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →