Calories in Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (28.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 110.0
  • Total Fat 4.5 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 199.9 mg
  • Potassium 190.1 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 14.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 5.0 g
  • Sugars 1.0 g
  • Protein 5.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 19.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack contains 110.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (28.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 14.0g per serving (48.1% of calories), with a good 5.0g of dietary fiber. It's a good source of dietary fiber at 5.0g per serving (18% DV), which supports digestive health and helps keep you full.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ High Fiber

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Organic Whole Green Pea Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola), Sea Salt.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories110.0 kcal5.5%
Total Fat4.5 g6%
Sodium199.9 mg9%
Total Carbohydrate14.0 g5%
Dietary Fiber5.0 g18% ✅
Total Sugars1.0 g2%
Protein5.0 g10%
Calcium19.9 mg2%
Iron1.1 mg6%
Potassium190.1 mg4%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack accounts for 5.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 48.1% of the calories.

Fat 34.8%
Carbs 48.1%
Protein 17.2%
Fat 34.8% Carbs 48.1% Protein 17.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 110.0 calories in Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 8.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 19.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 12.0 min
HIIT 10.2 min
Kettebell Swings 8.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack

Is Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack good for weight loss?

At 110 calories per serving with 5g of protein and 5g of fiber, these crisps can fit into a weight loss plan. The fiber and protein help you feel fuller longer, which may reduce overall snacking.

How does the fiber in Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack support digestion?

The 5g of fiber per serving supports digestive health by promoting regular bowel movements and feeding beneficial gut bacteria. This amount is substantial for a snack and contributes meaningfully to your daily fiber intake.

Is Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack a good snack for kids?

Yes, pea crisps make a good snack for kids—they're crunchy and fun to eat, plus the 5g of protein and fiber support sustained energy and digestive health. The low sugar content (1g) is also a plus for children's nutrition.

Is Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack gluten-free?

Yes, these pea crisps are gluten-free since they're made from pea flour and brown rice flour with no gluten-containing ingredients.

What diets does Pea Crisps Organic Baked Pea & Rice Snack suit?

These work well for vegan, vegetarian, paleo, and whole-food plant-based diets. They're also suitable for gluten-free and high-fiber eating patterns.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →