Calories in Single Serve Pizza, Cheese

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (147.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 360.2
  • Total Fat 13.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 4.5 g
  • Cholesterol 14.7 mg
  • Sodium 489.5 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 49.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 2.1 g
  • Sugars 4.0 g
  • Protein 13.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 299.9 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 4.9 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 249.9 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 2.7 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 360.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (147.0g)), Single Serve Pizza, Cheese is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 49.0g per serving (53.7% of calories), with a good 2.1g of dietary fiber. It provides a noteworthy 249.9mg of calcium (19% DV), contributing to bone and dental health.

📝 Ingredients

Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soy Flour. Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Seasoning Blend (modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soybean Oil, Contains Less than 2% Guar Gum, Parmesan Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Citric Acid, Beet Powder [color], Soy Flour), Sugar, Modified Food Starch. Mozzarella Cheese Blend: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese Substitute (water, Corn Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tri-Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin a Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6]).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Ferrous Sulfate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Magnesium Oxide

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Single Serve Pizza, Cheese — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Single Serve Pizza, Cheese contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories360.2 kcal18%
Total Fat13.0 g17%
Saturated Fat4.5 g22%
Cholesterol14.7 mg5%
Sodium489.5 mg21%
Total Carbohydrate49.0 g18%
Dietary Fiber2.1 g7%
Total Sugars4.0 g8%
Protein13.0 g26%
Vitamin A299.9 IU6%
Vitamin C4.9 mg5%
Calcium249.9 mg19%
Iron2.7 mg15%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Single Serve Pizza, Cheese accounts for 18% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 53.7% of the calories.

Fat 32%
Carbs 53.7%
Fat 32% Carbs 53.7% Protein 14.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 360.2 calories in Single Serve Pizza, Cheese? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 27.2 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 62.1 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 39.4 min
HIIT 33.4 min
Squats (High Intensity) 33.4 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Single Serve Pizza, Cheese

Is Single Serve Pizza, Cheese good for weight loss?

This pizza is calorie-dense at 360 calories per serving, which can add up quickly if you're watching intake. The 13g of protein and 2.1g of fiber help with satiety, but the 49g of carbs (mostly refined) don't provide lasting fullness, making it easy to overeat.

Is Single Serve Pizza, Cheese good for muscle building?

With 13g of protein per serving, this pizza provides a decent amount, though you'd need to pair it with other protein sources to meet higher muscle-building needs. The carbs can help with recovery and energy for workouts.

Is Single Serve Pizza, Cheese good post-workout fuel?

The carb-to-protein ratio of about 4:1 isn't ideal for post-workout recovery, which typically benefits from a closer 3:1 or even 2:1 ratio. You'd want to add a protein source alongside this pizza to make it more effective for muscle recovery.

How might Single Serve Pizza, Cheese affect blood sugar?

With 49g of refined carbs and only 2.1g of fiber, this pizza will likely cause a noticeable blood sugar spike. The 4g of sugar adds to the glycemic load, so it's not a good choice if you're managing blood sugar levels.

What should I watch out for with Single Serve Pizza, Cheese?

The sodium content at 490mg per serving is substantial—eating multiple slices would exceed daily limits quickly. Most carbohydrates come from refined flour, and the ingredient list shows multiple additives and a cheese blend with substitutes rather than real cheese.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →