Calories in Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink

📏 Serving Size: 507.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 902.5
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 3300.6 mg
  • Potassium 9901.7 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 210.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 150.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 902.5 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

At 902.5 calories per serving (507.0ml), Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink is a high-calorie food — portion size matters if you're monitoring your daily intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 210.0g per serving (100% of calories), of which 150.0g are sugars. One thing to note: a single serving contains 3300.6mg of sodium (144% of the daily recommended limit), which is significant if you're watching your salt intake.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Calorie ⚠️ High Sodium ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Water from Concentrate, Organic Watermelon Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories902.5 kcal45.1%
Sodium3300.6 mg144% ⚠️
Total Carbohydrate210.0 g76%
Total Sugars150.0 g300%
Calcium902.5 mg69% ✅
Potassium9901.7 mg211% ⭐

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink accounts for 45.1% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 902.5 calories in Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 68.2 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 155.7 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 98.7 min
HIIT 83.6 min
Badminton 127.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink

Is Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink good fuel for endurance activities?

This drink could work during endurance activities because it provides easily digestible carbohydrates and electrolytes including potassium. However, the very high sodium makes it more aggressive than typical sports drinks, so it's best reserved for intense or very long efforts rather than moderate exercise.

How might Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink affect blood sugar?

With 150g of sugar and minimal fiber or protein, this drink will cause a rapid rise in blood sugar. The stevia helps reduce the overall sweetness perception, but the carbohydrate content alone means blood glucose will spike noticeably.

Is Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink heart-healthy?

The 3,300mg of sodium per serving is a major concern for heart health and blood pressure management. While potassium content is high, which can support cardiovascular function, the sodium level substantially outweighs any protective benefit.

How does Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink fit a low-sodium diet?

This drink is incompatible with a low-sodium diet. At over 3,300mg per serving, it contains enough sodium for multiple days' worth on a typical sodium-restricted plan.

What should I watch out for with Watermelon Lime Organic Electro Lyte Drink?

The sodium content is extremely high at 3,300mg per 507ml serving—that's roughly 1.5 times the daily recommended limit in a single drink. The sugar load of 150g is also significant and will spike blood glucose quickly.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →