Calories in Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (33.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 109.9
  • Total Fat 2.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 160.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 27.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 0.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 20.1 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.7 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl contains 109.9 calories per serving (1 Serving (33.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 27.0g per serving (83.1% of calories).

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Fat

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cinnamon, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono and Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium and Sucralose (non Nutritive Sweeteners), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Antioxidants (citric Acid, Bht Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts), Soy Lecithin

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Artificial Sweeteners ⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ⚠️ Flavour Enhancers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Bht

Artificial Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Maltitol

Artificial Colours: Artificial Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Mono And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides, Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Pyrophosphate

Flavour Enhancers: Natural And Artificial Flavors

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories109.9 kcal5.5%
Total Fat2.0 g3%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Sodium160.1 mg7%
Total Carbohydrate27.0 g10%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Protein1.0 g2%
Calcium20.1 mg2%
Iron0.7 mg4%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl accounts for 5.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 83.1% of the calories.

Carbs 83.1%
Fat 13.8% Carbs 83.1% Protein 3.1%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 109.9 calories in Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 8.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 19.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 12.0 min
HIIT 10.2 min
Running: 6 minutes per mile 6.5 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl

Is Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl good for weight loss?

This mix is relatively low in calories at about 110 per serving, which can fit into a weight loss plan if portions are controlled. However, it's high in refined carbohydrates and low in protein and fiber, so it won't keep you feeling full for long—pairing it with protein-rich toppings or accompaniments would help.

Is Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl a good snack for kids?

Yes, kids typically enjoy sweet baked goods like cinnamon swirl muffins, and this mix is designed to be convenient for home baking. The sugar-free formulation makes it a reasonable option if you want to limit added sugars for children.

Is Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl gluten-free?

No, this mix contains enriched bleached wheat flour as its main ingredient, so it is not gluten-free.

What diets does Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl suit?

This mix works for low-sugar diets since it uses non-nutritive sweeteners instead of regular sugar. It's not suitable for celiac or gluten-free diets due to wheat flour, and it contains soy and possibly tree nuts depending on processing, so those with allergies should check further.

What does Pillsbury, Sugar Free Quick Bread & Muffin Mix, Deluxe Cinnamon Swirl pair well with for a balanced meal?

Serve these muffins alongside eggs, yogurt, or nut butter for a more balanced breakfast with added protein and healthy fats. A glass of milk or a fruit side would round out the meal with additional nutrients.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →