Calories in Harvest Supreme

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (85.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 34.9
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 29.8 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 7.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 2.0 g
  • Sugars 3.0 g
  • Protein 2.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 6999.8 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 27.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 40.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Harvest Supreme is a very low-calorie food at 34.9 calories per serving (1 Serving (85.0g)), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 7.0g per serving (77.8% of calories), with a good 2.0g of dietary fiber.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Carb / Keto-Friendly ✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Broccoli, Snow Peas, Carrots.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

✅ Clean Ingredients

No artificial preservatives, sweeteners, colours, emulsifiers, flavour enhancers, or synthetic fortification agents were detected in the ingredient list for Harvest Supreme. This does not guarantee the food is unprocessed or free from all additives — always read the full ingredient label.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Harvest Supreme — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Harvest Supreme contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories34.9 kcal1.7%
Sodium29.8 mg1%
Total Carbohydrate7.0 g3%
Dietary Fiber2.0 g7%
Total Sugars3.0 g6%
Protein2.0 g4%
Vitamin A6999.8 IU140% ⭐
Vitamin C27.0 mg30% ✅
Calcium40.0 mg3%
Iron0.4 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Harvest Supreme accounts for 1.7% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 77.8% of the calories.

Carbs 77.8%
Protein 22.2%
Carbs 77.8% Protein 22.2%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 34.9 calories in Harvest Supreme? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 2.6 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 6.0 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 3.8 min
HIIT 3.2 min
Walking: 19 minutes per mile 6.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Harvest Supreme

Is Harvest Supreme good for weight loss?

At just 35 calories per serving with 2g of protein and 2g of fiber, this vegetable blend is excellent for weight loss. The low calorie density means you can eat a satisfying portion without excess calories, and the fiber helps with satiety.

Is Harvest Supreme a good snack for kids?

Kids often enjoy the mild sweetness of carrots and snow peas, though broccoli can be a tougher sell depending on the child. Serving it with a light dip or mixing it into familiar dishes might help increase acceptance.

What vitamins or minerals stand out in Harvest Supreme?

Vitamin C stands out at 27mg per serving, providing roughly a quarter of the daily need for immune health and collagen formation. The iron content is modest at 0.4mg, but the vitamin C in the same serving helps your body absorb it better.

What diets does Harvest Supreme suit?

This works well for virtually any diet—keto, paleo, vegan, Mediterranean, and low-carb plans all benefit from these non-starchy vegetables. It's naturally whole-food based, making it suitable for clean eating approaches too.

What does Harvest Supreme pair well with for a balanced meal?

These vegetables pair beautifully with lean proteins like chicken, fish, or tofu to build a complete meal. Add a whole grain like brown rice or quinoa plus a healthy fat source like olive oil or nuts for balanced nutrition.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →