Calories in Toy Story 4 Candy Fan

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (15.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 50.0
  • Total Fat 0.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 0.0 g
  • Cholesterol 0.0 mg
  • Sodium 10.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 14.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 13.0 g
  • Protein 0.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Toy Story 4 Candy Fan is a very low-calorie food at 50.0 calories per serving (1 Serving (15.0g)), making it a smart choice for calorie-conscious diets. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 14.0g per serving (100% of calories), of which 13.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Dextrose, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Coloring Includes (turmeric, Beta Carotene, Beet Powder).

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Beta Carotene

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Toy Story 4 Candy Fan — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Toy Story 4 Candy Fan contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories50.0 kcal2.5%
Sodium10.1 mg0%
Total Carbohydrate14.0 g5%
Total Sugars13.0 g26%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Toy Story 4 Candy Fan accounts for 2.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 100% of the calories.

Carbs 100%
Carbs 100%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 50.0 calories in Toy Story 4 Candy Fan? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 3.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 8.6 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 5.5 min
HIIT 4.6 min
Boxing 5.1 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Toy Story 4 Candy Fan

Is Toy Story 4 Candy Fan good for weight loss?

This candy is very high in sugar with 13g per serving and offers no protein or fiber to keep you satisfied, making it easy to overeat. At 50 calories per 15g, it's calorie-dense relative to its small portion size, so it's best avoided if you're trying to lose weight.

Is Toy Story 4 Candy Fan a good snack for kids?

While it's marketed as a fun candy for kids, the high sugar concentration means it should be an occasional treat rather than a regular snack, especially for young children sensitive to sugar crashes.

What diets does Toy Story 4 Candy Fan suit?

This works for unrestricted diets but conflicts with low-sugar, keto, and diabetic-friendly approaches due to its 13g sugar content per small serving.

What should I watch out for with Toy Story 4 Candy Fan?

The main concern is sugar content at 13g per serving—that's more than a quarter of the daily limit for many people. Since there's no nutritional benefit and it's pure sugar and carbs, it can cause rapid blood sugar spikes.

What does Toy Story 4 Candy Fan pair well with for a balanced meal?

Pairing it with protein and healthy fat—like a handful of nuts or cheese—would slow sugar absorption, though this candy is best enjoyed occasionally on its own rather than as part of a balanced meal.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →