Calories in Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (58.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 150.2
  • Total Fat 4.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.0 g
  • Cholesterol 15.1 mg
  • Sodium 339.9 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 23.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 1.0 g
  • Sugars 1.0 g
  • Protein 5.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 299.9 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 40.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 1.4 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 150.2 calories per serving (1 Serving (58.0g)), Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 23.0g per serving (62.2% of calories).

📝 Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheddar Cheese Filling (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Whey, Enzyme Modified Cheese [milk,water,sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch-Modified, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Apocarotenal [color]), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Bicarbonates and Carbonates of Soda.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Preservatives ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Preservatives: Sorbic Acid

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories150.2 kcal7.5%
Total Fat4.0 g5%
Saturated Fat2.0 g10%
Cholesterol15.1 mg5%
Sodium339.9 mg15%
Total Carbohydrate23.0 g8%
Dietary Fiber1.0 g4%
Total Sugars1.0 g2%
Protein5.0 g10%
Vitamin A299.9 IU6%
Calcium40.0 mg3%
Iron1.4 mg8%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites accounts for 7.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 62.2% of the calories.

Fat 24.3%
Carbs 62.2%
Fat 24.3% Carbs 62.2% Protein 13.5%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 150.2 calories in Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 11.4 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 25.9 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 16.4 min
HIIT 13.9 min
Roller Skating 15.9 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites

Is Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites good for weight loss?

These bites could fit into a weight loss plan since they're relatively modest at 150 calories per serving with only 4g of fat. However, the 23g of carbs and minimal fiber mean they won't keep you feeling full for long, so you'd want to pair them with protein or vegetables to make them more satisfying.

Is Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites a good snack for kids?

Yes, pretzel bites with cheese are generally appealing to kids. The soft texture, familiar pretzel format, and cheese flavor make them an easy finger food, though the sodium content at 340mg per bite is relatively high for young children.

Is Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

These are not suitable for people with lactose intolerance, as the cheese filling contains multiple dairy ingredients including cheddar cheese, milkfat, whey, and enzyme-modified cheese.

Is Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites gluten-free?

No, these pretzel bites are not gluten-free—they're made with enriched wheat flour as the main ingredient.

What diets does Cheddar Stuffed Soft Pretzel Bites suit?

These work for omnivorous and flexitarian diets. They're not suitable for vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, or dairy-free diets due to their wheat and cheese content.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →