Calories in Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream

📏 Serving Size: 120.0ml

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 189.6
  • Total Fat 12.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 7.0 g
  • Cholesterol 55.2 mg
  • Sodium 64.8 mg
  • Potassium 93.6 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 20.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 18.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 66.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

With 189.6 calories per serving (120.0ml), Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream is a moderately calorie-dense food worth tracking if you're managing your intake. The majority of its calories come from fat (12.0g, 54% of calories), including 7.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Saturated Fat ⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Red Cherries, Flour, Egg Yolks, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Guar & Carob Gum, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Color

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Pectin

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories189.6 kcal9.5%
Total Fat12.0 g15%
Saturated Fat7.0 g35%
Cholesterol55.2 mg18%
Sodium64.8 mg3%
Total Carbohydrate20.0 g7%
Total Sugars18.0 g36%
Protein3.0 g6%
Calcium66.0 mg5%
Potassium93.6 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream accounts for 9.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 54% of the calories.

Fat 54%
Carbs 40%
Fat 54% Carbs 40% Protein 6%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 189.6 calories in Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 14.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 32.7 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 20.7 min
HIIT 17.6 min
Volleyball 35.6 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream

Is Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream good for weight loss?

This ice cream is relatively high in calories and sugar for its serving size, making it less than ideal for weight loss efforts. At 18g of sugar per 120ml serving, it could quickly add up if you're watching your intake.

How might Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream affect blood sugar?

With 18g of sugar and minimal fiber, this ice cream will likely cause a rapid spike in blood sugar. If you have diabetes or blood sugar concerns, this is best limited or avoided.

Is Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream heart-healthy?

The saturated fat content at 7g per serving and cholesterol at 55.2mg make this less heart-friendly, especially if consumed regularly. The low sodium is a small positive, but the fat profile is the bigger consideration for cardiovascular health.

Is Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This product contains milk and cream as primary ingredients, so it's not suitable for people with lactose intolerance unless they use lactase enzyme supplements.

What should I watch out for with Aunt May's Cherry Pie! Spider-Man Creamery Ice Cream?

The sugar content is the main concern—nearly 18g per serving means this is a treat best enjoyed occasionally rather than regularly. The saturated fat at 7g per serving is also something to keep in mind if you're monitoring your intake for heart health.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →