Calories in Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (33.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 90.1
  • Total Fat 5.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 1.0 g
  • Cholesterol 20.1 mg
  • Sodium 290.1 mg
  • Potassium 0.0 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 11.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 10.0 g
  • Protein 1.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 0.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.0 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing contains 90.1 calories per serving (1 Serving (33.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. The majority of its calories come from fat (5.0g, 48.4% of calories), including 1.0g of saturated fat.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

✅ Low Calorie

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Sugar, Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Grade a Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Yogurt Cultures), Water, Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Spices (contains Mustard), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories90.1 kcal4.5%
Total Fat5.0 g6%
Saturated Fat1.0 g5%
Cholesterol20.1 mg7%
Sodium290.1 mg13%
Total Carbohydrate11.0 g4%
Total Sugars10.0 g20%
Protein1.0 g2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing accounts for 4.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from fat. Fat makes up 48.4% of the calories.

Fat 48.4%
Carbs 47.3%
Fat 48.4% Carbs 47.3% Protein 4.3%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 90.1 calories in Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 6.8 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 15.5 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 9.9 min
HIIT 8.3 min
Running: 6 minutes per mile 5.3 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing

Is Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing good for weight loss?

At 90 calories per serving with just 1g of protein, this dressing is relatively light and won't derail your calorie goals. However, the 10g of sugar per serving is fairly high for a condiment, so you'd want to use it sparingly and pair it with nutrient-dense vegetables to maximize satiety.

Is Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing a good snack for kids?

Kids would likely enjoy the creamy texture and mild flavor, though the 290mg of sodium per serving is relatively high for young children, and the sugar content means it's best used in moderation.

Is Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This dressing contains multiple dairy ingredients including Greek yogurt, milk protein concentrate, cultured nonfat milk, and nonfat milk, making it unsuitable for anyone with lactose intolerance.

What diets does Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing suit?

This works well for most mainstream diets, though it's best suited for balanced or Mediterranean approaches. It's not ideal for keto or very low-carb plans due to the 11g of carbs and 10g sugar per serving.

What does Coleslaw Greek Yogurt Dressing pair well with for a balanced meal?

This dressing is designed for coleslaw but works equally well with mixed green salads, roasted vegetables, or as a topping for grilled chicken or fish to add creaminess without excess fat.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →