Calories in Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies

📏 Serving Size: 1 Serving (64.0g)

🧪 Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Serving
  • Calories 149.8
  • Total Fat 3.0 g
  • Saturated Fat 2.0 g
  • Cholesterol 10.2 mg
  • Sodium 115.2 mg
  • Potassium 110.1 mg
  • Total Carbohydrate 28.0 g
  • Dietary Fiber 0.0 g
  • Sugars 14.0 g
  • Protein 3.0 g
Vitamins & Minerals
  • Vitamin A 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin B-12 0.0 µg
  • Vitamin B-6 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin C 0.0 mg
  • Vitamin D 0.0 IU
  • Vitamin E 0.0 mg
  • Calcium 80.0 mg
  • Copper 0.0 mg
  • Folate 0.0 µg
  • Iron 0.1 mg
  • Magnesium 0.0 mg
  • Manganese 0.0 mg
  • Niacin 0.0 mg
  • Pantothenic Acid 0.0 mg
  • Phosphorus 0.0 mg
  • Riboflavin 0.0 mg
  • Thiamin 0.0 mg
  • Zinc 0.0 mg

Note: Nutrition information comes from the USDA Food Central Database. Daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet (FDA). Actual requirements vary by individual. Use at your own risk.

📋 Nutrition Summary

Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies contains 149.8 calories per serving (1 Serving (64.0g)), a moderate amount that fits easily into most daily calorie goals. Carbohydrates are the primary energy source at 28.0g per serving (74.2% of calories), of which 14.0g are sugars.

🏷️ Diet & Nutrition Tags

⚠️ High Sugar

Tags are generated automatically from USDA nutrition data using standard dietary thresholds. They are for general guidance only and are not medical advice.

📝 Ingredients

Vanilla Light Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin a Palmitate. Chocolate Cookies: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt.

🔬 Ingredient Analysis

⚠️ Artificial Colours ⚠️ Emulsifiers / Stabilisers ℹ️ Fortified / Enriched

Artificial Colours: Caramel Color

Emulsifiers / Stabilisers: Mono And Diglycerides, Diglycerides, Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Pectin

Fortification / Enrichment Agents: Vitamin A Palmitate

Detected additives are based on the ingredient list in the USDA Food Central Database. Always read the full product label as formulations can change. Presence of these ingredients does not necessarily indicate a health risk — consult a healthcare professional for personalised dietary advice. Fortification agents are synthetic vitamins or minerals added to restore nutrients lost during processing or to boost nutritional content. They are added for public health reasons and are widely considered safe.

🤖 AI Nutrition Coach

AI POWERED

Ask anything about Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies — how it fits your diet, what to pair it with, or how it compares nutritionally.

5 questions remaining

📊 % Daily Value

The following shows how one serving of Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies contributes to the recommended daily intake for key nutrients, based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Nutrient Amount % Daily Value
Calories149.8 kcal7.5%
Total Fat3.0 g4%
Saturated Fat2.0 g10%
Cholesterol10.2 mg3%
Sodium115.2 mg5%
Total Carbohydrate28.0 g10%
Total Sugars14.0 g28%
Protein3.0 g6%
Calcium80.0 mg6%
Iron0.1 mg1%
Potassium110.1 mg2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. ✅ marks ≥20% DV (FDA "good source" threshold); ⭐ marks ≥100% DV (a full day's value).

🔥 Calorie Analysis

Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies accounts for 7.5% of a standard 2,000 calorie daily diet per serving. The majority of the calories for this food comes from carbohydrates. Carbohydrates make up 74.2% of the calories.

Fat 17.9%
Carbs 74.2%
Fat 17.9% Carbs 74.2% Protein 8%

🏃 Exercise Burn Time

How long would it take to burn off the 149.8 calories in Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies? The table below shows burn time for a 170-pound person doing common exercises.

Exercise Minutes to Burn
Running: 10 minutes per mile 11.3 min
Walking: 17 minutes per mile 25.8 min
Cycling (Low Intensity) 16.4 min
HIIT 13.9 min
Hot Yoga 22.4 min

Find more information on calories burned doing popular exercises.

💬 Nutrition Q&A: Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies

Is Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies good for weight loss?

At 150 calories per serving, this treat is relatively modest in calories, but the 14g of sugar and 28g of carbs make it more of an occasional indulgence than a weight loss staple. The 3g of protein provides minimal satiety, so you might not feel full for long after eating it.

Is Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies suitable for people with lactose intolerance?

This sandwich contains dairy ingredients including skim milk, cream, and buttermilk in the ice cream, making it unsuitable for people with lactose intolerance unless they use lactase enzyme supplements.

Is Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies gluten-free?

No, the chocolate cookies are made with bleached wheat flour, so this product contains gluten.

What diets does Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies suit?

This works best as an occasional treat within a balanced diet rather than a regular staple. It could fit into a moderate carb-conscious diet in small portions, though the sugar content may not align well with low-sugar or keto approaches.

What should I watch out for with Vanilla Gone Wild Sandwiches Made with Vanilla Light Ice Cream Set Between Two Chocolate Cookies?

The sugar content is fairly high at 14g per serving—nearly a third of a typical daily limit for added sugars. Be aware that the cookies contain soy lecithin, and if you're sensitive to corn products, note that corn syrup, corn flour, and modified cornstarch are all present.

Nutrition Q&A answers are based on USDA nutritional data and are for general informational purposes only. They are not a substitute for professional dietary or medical advice.

📰 Featured Blog Post

How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy How Long to Burn Off Halloween Candy

Halloween is one of the most sugar-dense days of the year. The average American consumes approximately 3,500 calories of candy on October 31st — the equivalent of an entire day's calorie intake in treats alone.

Read Post →